IISWC-2015

October 4-6, 2015

 Atlanta, Georgia, USA


 

COMMITTEES

 

 

General Co-Chairs

  Tom Conte, Georgia Institute of Technology

  Richard Vuduc, Georgia Institute of Technology

 

Program Co-Chairs 

  Hyesoon Kim, Georgia Institute of Technology

  Sudhakar Yalamanchili, Georgia Institute of Technology

 

Tutorial Chair
  Guru Prasadh Venkataramani, George Washington University
 

Publicity/Web Chair

  Jaewoong Sim, Georgia Institute Technology
 

Submission Chair

  Jin Wang, Georgia Institute Technology
 

Registration Chair

  Sriseshan Srikanth, Georgia Institute Technology
 

Program Committee

Alaa R. Alameldeen, Intel

Murali Annavaram, University of Southern California

Leslie Barnes, AMD

John Carter, IBM

Aparna Chandramowlishwaran, UC Irvine

Bruce Childers, University of Pittsburgh

Reetuparna Das, University of Michigan

Bronis de Supinski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Lieven Eeckhout, Ghent University

Paolo Faraboschi, HP Labs

Mike Ferdman, Stony Brook University

Björn Franke, University of Edinburgh

Paul V. Gratz, Texas A&M University

Hiroshi Inoue, IBM Research - Tokyo

David Kaeli, Northeastern University

Omer Khan, University of Connecticut

Jangwoo Kim, POSTECH

Jae W. Lee, Sungkyunkwan University

Mieszko Lis, University of British Columbia

Brandon Lucia, Carnegie Mellon University

Tipp Moseley, Google

Indrani Paul, AMD

Vijay Janapa Reddi, University of Texas at Austin

Martin Schulz, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Resit Sendag, University of Rhode Island

Xipeng Shen, NC State University

Weidong Shi, University of Houston

Ravi Soundararajan, VMware

Carole-Jean Wu, Arizona State University

Lisa Wu, Intel

Qing Yang, University of Rhode Island

Zhibin Yu, Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology

    

Steering Committee

David Brooks (chair), Harvard University

Lieven Eeckhout, Ghent University

Ravishankar Iyer, Intel

Lizy John, University of Texas, Austin

David Kaeli, Northeastern University

Derek Chiou, University of Texas, Austin and Microsoft

David Christie, AMD

David Lilja, University of Minnesota

Onur Mutlu, Carnegie Mellon University

John Paul Shen, Nokia

Hsien-Hsin Lee, Georgia Tech

Yan Solihin, North Carolina State University

Tom Conte, Georgia Tech

John B Carter, IBM

Elmootazbellah Elnozahy, IBM

Tom Wenisch, University of Michigan